TO LET
National Distribution
Centre and Logistics Hub
666,044
SQ FT
(61,877 sqm)
Icon Expansion Land

120,000 SQ FT

(2.8 acres) Expansion land

Icon Expansion Land

16.2 m

high bay warehouse

Icon Expansion Land

8.4 m

picking & dispatch area

Icon Expansion Land

119

dock loading doors

Icon Expansion Land

1 level

access door

Icon Expansion Land

Loading

on three elevations

Icon Expansion Land

102

trailer spaces

Icon Expansion Land

210

car parking spaces

Icon Expansion Land

2 Megawatt

power supply

Icon Expansion Land

Heating, sprinklers
& PIR LED Lighting


Icon Expansion Land

Security

gatehouse & fully secure site

Icon Expansion Land

40.9 ACRE

site area

Watch the full-length video

Fully Refurbished

Loading
on three
elevations
and full site
circulation

The premises provides the following approximate gross internal areas:

DescriptionSq ftSq m
High Bay Storage (16.2 m)400,84137,239.4
Low Bay Area245,63622,819.6
Warehouse – Total646,47760,059.0
Offices – ground floor19,4081,803.1
Gatehouse15914.8
Total Area (GIA)666,04461,877
 
North loading mezzanine16,5131,534.1
South loading mezzanine22,9032,127.8
Additional mezzanine19,8481,843.9

*Ability to extend by 120,000 sq ft.

Siteplan
Aerial

Goliath is located on the Cross Point Business Park, a well- established Park situated adjacent to Junction 2 of the M6 motorway at the intersection with the M69 motorway

Motorway Map

LOCATION

The property is accessed from the M6 via the A4600 dual carriageway, and links to the wider motorway network through the M1 / M69 / M42 and A14.

Cross Point Business Park operates both as an industrial / logistics park and a retail park. Occupiers on the estate include UPS, Fyffes, BSS, SCS and TNT. Nearby amenities include Tesco Superstore, ASDA and Showcase Cinema.

DRIVE TIMES

Location Time
M6 3 min
M69 4 min
Coventry 12 min
M1 14 min
M40 20 min
Birmingham 35 min
Central London 1 hr 40 min
Ports & Airports Time
Felixstowe Port 2 hr 20 min
London Gateway Port 2 hr 05 min
Humber Ports / Hull 2 hr 10 min
Southampton Port 2 hr 50 min
Coventry Airport 12 min
Birmingham Aiport 22 min
East Midlands AirportEast Midlands Airport 41 min
London Heathrow Airport 1hr 40 min

Dataroom

To visit the dataroom, click the button below.

DATAROOM

For access to the dataroom, please email your request to:

dataroom@goliath-coventry.co.uk

EPC

An Energy Performance Certificate is available on request.

SERVICES

Water, electricity, gas and mains drainage are available to the premises. Interested parties are advised to make enquiries with the local service provider.

RATES

Rateable Value (2017) £3,120,000
Rates payable (2017) £1,494,480 pa
Prospective occupiers are recommended to make their own enquiries to the local rating department.

LEGAL COSTS

Each party to be responsible for their own legal costs.

TERMS

Leasehold terms are availble on application.

VAT

All rents quoted are exclusive of VAT.


JLL Logo

Carl Durrant
JLL
T 0121 214 9950
M 07971 404655
carl.durrant@eu.jll.com

Ed Cole
JLL
T 0207 399 5387
M 07872 677751
ed.cole@eu.jll.com

Richard James-Moore
JLL
T 0121 214 9817
M 07469 403599
richard.james-moore@eu.jll.com

Asset managed by

First Logo

Misrepresentation Act 1967. Unfair Contract Terms Act 1977 The Property Misdescriptions Act 1991. These particulars are issued without any responsibility on the part of the agent and are not to be construed as containing any representation or fact upon which any person is entitled to rely. Neither the agent nor any person in their employ has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatsoever in relation to the property. September 2018. RB&Co 0161 833 0555. www.richardbarber.co.uk